PDA

View Full Version : action replay


V3
10-31-2006, 10:19 AM
ok so i bought one and when i go to update, it says "not enough memory"...i only need to download codes for one game....any one no a step by step on how to do this?

SomeoneAteMyRice
10-31-2006, 01:59 PM
for what platform?

::ninja::
10-31-2006, 02:31 PM
Wrong forum.

Hairy Johnson
10-31-2006, 02:32 PM
Yeah man check out meatspin itll help you out.

::ninja::
10-31-2006, 02:34 PM
Yeah man check out meatspin itll help you out.

Yeah Man, its the greatest site ever LAWL!

gunsnroses
10-31-2006, 05:46 PM
What system, maybe I can help. But by the way, if the codes are really far fetched, like playing as Master Hand or someone in Smash Bros, not only will it have like 3958 glitches, but it may screw up your memory card if you do not take it out after activating your codes. If it says not enough memory, maybe you can clear up some from some games you don't use anymore.

V3
11-01-2006, 07:38 AM
thanks but i got it, and i know its in the wrong forum, and meatspin, such an old site..think i would fall for it eh?

(Valo Falcone)
11-01-2006, 07:47 AM
Action replay suceks so does gameshark get Code Breaker, I have 8.1 and the games that come out I can still use it without having to buy a new disc, unlike with gameshark where I had to buy one almost yearly to play the new games that came out.

And if you guys play Scarface, its impossible to beat without cheating a bit.